2016AWSALogo

REGISTRATION:
On line registration.
Saturday night Banquet is in addition to entry fee. Include $28.00 for each ticket in your payment. Banquet is catered by the Texas Roadhouse Restaurant and is a steak dinner.  EACH person must purchase a ticket,(skier and guests). 
On-site check-in is at the Bodick’s home: 10600 Aqualux Cove.

CHECKIN:
Thursday 8:30am-6pm
Friday 6:30am-4pm
Saturday 6:30am-4pm
Sunday 7am-1:30pm

SCHEDULE OF SKIING EVENTS:
Friday
Slalom Lake (8:00 AM) M1 B2 G1 B1 B3 G3 G2 W1 OW OM
Trick/Jump Lake (7:30AM) Trick (7:30 AM) B2 G2 G1 G3 B3 B1 Jump B3 G3 B2 G2 W1 M1 OW OM
Saturday
Slalom Lake (8:00 AM) W4 W5 W6 W7 W8 W9-11 M4 M3 MM M5 MW IW IM
Trick/Jump Lake (8:00AM) Trick (8:00AM) M2 M3 M4 M5 M1 M6 M7 M8 M9 M10 M11 W1 W2 W3 W4 W5 W6 W7 W8 W9-11 OM OW MW MM IB IG IM IW Jump W2 W3 M2 M10 M11 MW M6 M7 M8 M9
Sunday
Slalom lake (9:00am) M6 M7 M8 M9 M10 M11 M2 W3 W2 IG IB
Jump Lake (9:00AM) Jump W4 W5 W6 W7 M3 M4 M5 MM IB IG IW IM
*All times are estimates
All start times and schedule subject to change with notice until the week of the event.
After this time schedule changes will be made if approved by a majority vote of the events appointed officials.
Any event not completed on Saturday will be rolled to the first event on Sunday.


HOTELS: (call with code to book at exclusive rates)
Hampton/Compton Inn will honor room rate throughout the weekend if you use Waterski/Aquaplex codeword

Hampton Inn & Suites, 1201 Cabela’s Dr., Buda Texas 78610, phone: 512-295-4900
Rate $109.00 7/26 through 7/28
>>>DIRECT BOOKING LINK FOR HAMPTON INN CLICK HERE<<<

Comfort Suites, 15295 S IH 35, Buda, TX 78610, phone 512-295-8600
Rate $99 7/26 through 7/28

Cut off date of June 29 for above rates.
Please request the group rate for Water Ski – Aquaplex when making reservations

Rates include complimentary Hot Breakfast daily, complimentary wired or wireless high-speed in-room Internet connectivity, complimentary 24- hour access to the hotel fitness center.

RV PARKING:
RV parking limited, contact Matt Bodick m.bodick@markspp.com for space reservation


SCHEDULE OF TOURNAMENT EVENTS:
Officials Meeting & Welcome Party: Thursday, 7:00 p.m. Sebesta’s home: 12325 Aquaplex Dr.
SCR Annual Membership Meeting:  Friday, July 27, 6:00 pm. Location: big tent on west shore (jump lake) at Aquaplex.
Jr. Development Banquet: Austin & Hess Backyards. 12701 & 12705 Aquaplex Dr. Time to be determined.
Saturday night Banquet: Purchase tickets in advance on line or at check-in. Tickets are $28.00 per person (skier and guests).  The Banquet is catered by the Texas Roadhouse Restaurant and is a steak dinner. Location: Creedmoor Community Center. 12511 FM 1625, Creedmoor. 1.3 miles from site. Approximately 8 miles from hotels.
Site familiarization: Thursday 10am-6pm.
Practice is sponsored by Nautique and will be pull exclusively by the 2019 Ski Nautique
$20 for: 2 slalom passes, 2 jumps, or 2 trick passes, Buy tickets at check-in.
YOU MUST HAVE A TICKET TO PRACTICE. PURCHASE TICKETS AT SKIER CHECKIN. WITHOUT A TICKET YOU WILL NOT BE ALLOWED TO SKI.  


TEXAS TOURISM
Masterline Ideas from Nationals


SLALOM (Updated Friday Morning 9:30am)
FRIDAY preliminary
18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL L) M1 Slalom
72.0 1 M1 Abel, Nathan (CA) ***
67.7 2 M1 Driggs, Jackson (TX)
75.8 3 M1 Faulkner, Zane (TX)
83.7 4 M1 Wallis, Bryce (OK)
86.2 5 M1 Neff, Calvin (AR)
86.7 6 M1 Baldwin, Thomas (OK)
87.0 7 M1 Echard, Ty (TX)
93.6 8 M1 Island, Steven (TX)
96.8 9 M1 Kelm, Nathan (TX)
97.8 10 M1 Broussard, Andre (LA)
98.3 11 M1 Melnar, Dylan (TX)
98.7 12 M1 Daniel, Jackson (CTX)
100.2 13 M1 Parker, Cullen (CTX)
101.5 14 M1 Oglesby, Matthew (TX)
103.5 15 M1 Bridgford, Ryan (NETX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL E) B2 Slalom
81.7 1 B2 Nelson, Nicolas (FL) ***
34.7 2 B2 Zurovetz, Trevor (TX)
36.9 3 B2 Spence, Mitchell (LA)
38.7 4 B2 Wentz, Ryan (TX)
48.0 5 B2 Kacprowicz, Gage (TX)
51.3 6 B2 Herzog, Jack (TX)
55.1 7 B2 Babiash, Konner (TX)
55.8 8 B2 Deming, Payton (TX)
67.0 9 B2 Abbott, Michael (TX)
71.0 10 B2 Spence, Wilson (LAMS)
73.7 11 B2 Pesek, Conner (CTX)
74.8 12 B2 Withrow, Bryon (AR)
78.5 13 B2 Hale, Graham (TX)
85.3 14 B2 Whetstone, Zachary (TX)
89.3 15 B2 Boskus, Andrew (OKA)
92.3 16 B2 McCreary, Joseph (TX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL E) G1 Slalom
23.4 1 G1 Hample, Anika (TX)
26.8 2 G1 Malitz, Olivia (CTX)
44.0 3 G1 Withrow, Jessica (OKA)
44.7 4 G1 Pavur, Marley (NETX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL E) B1 Slalom
52.7 1 B1 Nelson, Lorenzo (FL) ***
2.7 2 B1 Goodson, Graham (OK)
3.6 3 B1 Akkerman, Ryder (TX)
18.0 4 B1 Hample, Erik (TX)
37.0 5 B1 Withrow, Zachary (AR)
42.8 6 B1 Covington, Bennett (CTX)
52.5 7 B1 Deming, Spencer (CTX)
59.2 8 B1 Bichler, William (TX)
64.7 9 B1 Pavur, Lyric (NETX)
71.0 10 B1 Greenwood, Matthew (OKA)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL L) B3 Slalom
60.9 1 B3 White, Charley (TX)
64.4 2 B3 White, Jack (TX)
65.6 3 B3 Morgan, Tristan (TX)
72.3 4 B3 Hamilton, Austin (TX)
74.6 5 B3 Overmire, Cody (TX)
74.8 6 B3 Sledge, Jake (LA)
76.3 7 B3 Leach, Matthew (TX)
82.5 8 B3 Matney, Dylan (TX)
87.0 9 B3 Kilsdonk, John (TX)
88.2 10 B3 Dean, William (TX)
98.8 11 B3 Harris, Joshua (LAMS)
102.0 12 B3 Butterfield, Zachary (NETX)
104.8 13 B3 Stockstill, Cade (NETX)
111.5 14 B3 Stange, Griffin (NETX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL L) G3 Slalom
69.3 1 G3 Jones, Adelaide (LA)
85.3 2 G3 Babiash, Kristen (TX)
85.5 3 G3 Boskus, Brooke (OKA)
86.3 4 G3 Boskus, Lauren (OKA)
86.3 5 G3 Stange, Parker (TX)
87.5 6 G3 Parker, Caroline (CTX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL E) G2 Slalom
39.6 1 G2 Boyd, Elise (AR)
54.8 2 G2 Leff, Kayla (TX)
60.5 3 G2 Williams, Elliot (LAMS)
63.7 4 G2 Flint, Addy (OK)
73.8 5 G2 Blackburn, Ivy (LAMS)
75.0 6 G2 Whetstone, Karli (TX)
85.8 7 G2 Jones, Alana (LAMS)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL L) W1 Slalom
59.0 1 W1 Rucas, Catherine (TX)
64.8 2 W1 Aho, Amber (MN)
71.7 3 W1 Armour, Nicole (TX)
73.8 4 W1 Daulton, Riley (TX)
83.8 5 W1 Meara, Ashley (LAMS)
86.3 6 W1 Myrick, Julianna (TX)
87.2 7 W1 Fields, Mariah (TX)
87.2 8 W1 Stackpole, Samantha (LAMS)
89.2 9 W1 Morgan, Emma (TX)
89.8 10 W1 Hanson, Jade (TX)
91.0 11 W1 Boskus, Julianna (OKA)
92.8 12 W1 Butterfield, Krista (NETX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL L) OW Slalom
92.5 1 OW Greenwood, Brittany (OKA)
103.5 2 OW Austin, Bailey (CTX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL L) OM Slalom
107.5 1 OM Greenwood, Samuel (OKA)


PRELIMINARY
SATURDAY
18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL L) W4 Slalom
46.3 1 W4 Carr, Amy (TX)
61.3 2 W4 Bondonzi, Toni (TX)
68.6 3 W4 Babiash, Lynette (TX)
73.5 4 W4 Withrow, Jenny (AR)
74.3 5 W4 Wise, Melanie (TX)
83.9 6 W4 Krueger, Julie (TX)
87.5 7 W4 Abt, Leona (TX)
89.8 8 W4 Greenwood, Jane (OKA)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL L) W5 Slalom
67.3 1 W5 Richter, Lisa (TX)
70.3 2 W5 Erb, Karen (MS)
75.0 3 W5 Derasaugh, Lisa (TX)
77.5 4 W5 Lindsey, Tristina (CTX)
79.8 5 W5 Mahlie, Mary (TX)
81.0 6 W5 Butterfield, Kim (TX)
86.3 7 W5 Hamilton, Ann (TX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL L) W6 Slalom
33.3 1 W6 Dusin, Trudi (TX)
61.7 2 W6 Matthews, Sheila (TX)
80.7 3 W6 Larson, Marilyn (TX)
81.3 4 W6 Bennett, Anne (LAMS)
83.2 5 W6 Bertelson, Kandise (NETX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL E) W8 Slalom
3.6 1 W8 Mears, Jennifer (TX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL L) M4 Slalom
0.0 1 M4 Covington, Donny (TX)
75.3 2 M4 Cohen, Mark (TX)
79.3 3 M4 Eidem, Jay (TX)
79.5 4 M4 Jacquin, Kurt (TX)
80.3 5 M4 Compher, Charles (TX)
84.8 6 M4 Leach, Todd (TX)
86.5 7 M4 Lawlor, Thomas (TX)
88.0 8 M4 Boskus, Roger (AR)
92.2 9 M4 Abbott, Doug (TX)
93.0 10 M4 Frantz, Jeff (TX)
94.3 11 M4 Austin, Marc (TX)
97.5 12 M4 Hall, Richard (TX)
98.0 13 M4 Withrow, Kevin (AR)
104.3 14 M4 Greenwood, Scott (AR)
104.8 15 M4 Baker, Chad (TX)
104.8 16 M4 Mccreary, Joseph (TX)
106.2 17 M4 Arora, Michael (TX)
106.2 18 M4 Goodson, Jerry (OKA)
107.8 19 M4 Henderson, Tim (TX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL L) M3 Slalom
55.3 1 M3 Turner, Mark (TX)
80.7 2 M3 Bichler, Nathan (TX)
80.9 3 M3 Weeks, Aaron (TX)
89.2 4 M3 Akkerman, Ryan (TX)
91.7 5 M3 Malitz, Ryan (TX)
93.0 6 M3 Whetstone, Jasen (TX)
93.7 7 M3 Hayes, Joey (MS)
97.0 8 M3 Herzog, Mike (TX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL L) MM Slalom
94.0 1 MM Lindsey, Jeff (TX)
107.3 2 MM Jones, Scot (LAMS)
110.0 3 MM Kuykendall, Todd (OKA)
110.0 4 MM Scott, Chad (LAMS)
111.0 5 MM Blackburn, Jed (LAMS)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL L) M5 Slalom
96.0 1 M5 Eckstein, Lowell (FL) ***
81.2 2 M5 Rogerson, Doug (LA)
82.9 3 M5 Miller, David (TX)
85.8 4 M5 Dobbs, Keith (TX)
89.7 5 M5 Kelm, Kelvin (TX)
92.5 6 M5 Wallis, Larry (OK)
94.5 7 M5 Forni, Gary (TX)
95.0 8 M5 Grau, Mitch (TX)
97.0 9 M5 Fielding, Brian (TX)
97.7 10 M5 Drozd, Dean (TX)
98.3 11 M5 Thompson, Mike (TX)
98.3 12 M5 Richter, Kris (TX)
100.4 13 M5 Springs, Chris (TX)
100.5 14 M5 Shea, Joe (CTX)
101.2 15 M5 Babiash, Kevin (TX)
101.8 16 M5 Butterfield, Bruce (TX)
103.5 17 M5 Foster, Rich (OKA)
105.0 18 M5 Hamilton, Mike (CTX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL L) MW Slalom
98.0 1 MW Stange, Stephanie (TX)
99.0 2 MW Krueger, Lori (TX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL L) IM Slalom
0.0 1 IM Finlayson, Trent (TX)


PRELIMINARY
SUNDAY
18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL L) M6 Slalom
2.7 1 M6 Covarelli, George (TX)
75.5 2 M6 Sebesta, Bill (TX)
75.8 3 M6 Kaiser, Douglas (TX)
84.7 4 M6 Fulcher, Robert (TX)
85.5 5 M6 Weidman, Gary (TX)
86.3 6 M6 Able, John (TX)
87.0 7 M6 Varnell, Billy (OK)
87.5 8 M6 Howerton, Robert (TX)
89.3 9 M6 D'alessandro, Paul (TX)
91.2 10 M6 Honc, Gary (TX)
92.2 11 M6 Neff, Alvin (AR)
93.5 12 M6 Erb, Mike (MS)
97.2 13 M6 Armour, Paul (TX)
98.3 14 M6 Ives, Ron (CTX)
101.2 15 M6 Harris, Lonnie (LAMS)
101.2 16 M6 Morton, James (LAMS)
101.7 17 M6 West, David (NETX)
104.5 18 M6 Binkley, Steven (NETX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL L) M7 Slalom
68.3 1 M7 Oreilly, Daniel (TX)
74.3 2 M7 Stogner, Larry (TX)
85.3 3 M7 Chipman, Chip (TX)
93.0 4 M7 Bray, Mike (OKA)
101.1 5 M7 Raphael, Steve (NETX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL E) M8 Slalom
0.9 1 M8 Blair, Joe (AR)
59.7 2 M8 Mears, Bill (TX)
86.0 3 M8 Butcher, Donald (NETX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL E) M9 Slalom
70.3 1 M9 Toole, Ronald (TX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL E) MA Slalom
72.0 1 MA Mccreight, Floyd (TX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL E) MB Slalom
2.9 1 MB Faulkner, Elgin (TX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL L) M2 Slalom
106.5 1 M2 Susi, Billy (FL) ***
56.8 2 M2 Zimmerman, Mark (TX)
89.0 3 M2 Fenton, Corey (AR)
89.8 4 M2 Bray, Cody (OK)
91.8 5 M2 LeBourgeois, Danny (TX)
92.0 6 M2 Yarbrough, Matt (TX)
98.0 7 M2 Quetschke, Rob (TX)
105.7 8 M2 Karber, Garrett (TX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL L) W3 Slalom
69.0 1 W3 Woodhead, Kathleen (TX)
86.0 2 W3 Malitz, Lauren (CTX)
88.2 3 W3 Wolfe, Jennifer (TX)
91.3 4 W3 Blackburn, Vanetta (LAMS)
93.5 5 W3 Cowger, Deana (NETX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ (CL L) W2 Slalom
88.3 1 W2 Covington, Maisey (OKA)
89.3 2 W2 Varnell, Megan (OKA)
91.2 3 W2 Blackwood, Tiara (TX)



TRICK (Updated Friday Morning 9:30am)
FRIDAY preliminary
18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL E) B2 Trick
190 1 MC B2 Zurovetz, Trevor (TX)
252 2 MC B2 Kacprowicz, Gage (TX)
450 3 CC B2 Babiash, Konner (TX)
660 4 MA B2 Pesek, Conner (TX)
941 5 CC B2 McCreary, Joseph (TX)
1100 6 MC B2 Withrow, Bryon (AR)
1353 7 MA B2 Deming, Payton (TX)
2635 8 CC B2 Boskus, Andrew (OKA)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL E) G2 Trick
200 1 CC G2 Flint, Addy (OK)
266 2 MC G2 Williams, Elliot (LAMS)
513 3 MC G2 Boyd, Elise (AR)
1387 4 CC G2 Leff, Kayla (TX)
3770 5 MA G2 Jones, Alana (LAMS)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL E) G1 Trick
450 1 MC G1 Malitz, Olivia (TX)
1064 2 MC G1 Withrow, Jessica (OKA)
1116 3 MA G1 Pavur, Marley (NETX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL L) G3 Trick
779 1 MA G3 Jones, Adelaide (LAMS)
2335 2 CC G3 Babiash, Kristen (TX)
3350 3 CC G3 Boskus, Lauren (OKA)
3658 4 CC G3 Morgan, Mia (TX)
3700 5 CC G3 Boskus, Brooke (OKA)
3910 6 CC G3 Parker, Caroline (CTX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL L) B3 Trick
450 1 UK B3 White, Charley (TX)
527 2 UK B3 White, Jack (TX)
941 3 CC B3 Leach, Matthew (TX)
1306 4 MA B3 Overmire, Cody (TX)
1311 5 MA B3 Stange, Griffin (TX)
1999 6 MA B3 Stockstill, Cade (NETX)
3940 7 CC B3 Morgan, Tristan (CTX)
4940 8 CC B3 Butterfield, Zachary (NETX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL E) B1 Trick
414 1 MC B1 Withrow, Zachary (AR)
974 2 MA B1 Deming, Spencer (CTX)
1216 3 MC B1 Covington, Bennett (CTX)
1269 4 MA B1 Pavur, Lyric (NETX)
2380 5 MC B1 Greenwood, Matthew (OKA)


PRELIMINARY
SATURDAY
18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL L) M2 Trick
72 1 CC M2 Zimmerman, Mark (TX)
428 2 MC M2 Fenton, Corey (AR)
486 3 CC M2 Miston, William (OK)
1100 4 CC M2 LeBourgeois, Danny (TX)
1733 5 MC M2 Bray, Cody (OK)
3870 6 MA M2 Karber, Garrett (NETX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL L) M3 Trick
775 1 MC M3 Malitz, Ryan (TX)
817 2 UK M3 Turner, Mark (TX)
946 3 MC M3 Latiolais, Thomas (TX)
2480 4 CC M3 Silvey, Chris (TX)
3392 5 CC M3 Weeks, Aaron (NETX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL L) M4 Trick
1487 1 MC M4 Swartzbaugh, Kirk (NE) ***
152 2 MA M4 Lawlor, Thomas (TX)
551 3 MC M4 Eidem, Jay (TX)
556 4 MA M4 Jacquin, Kurt (TX)
1064 5 MC M4 Covington, Donny (LAMS)
1350 6 CC M4 Leach, Todd (TX)
1680 7 MA M4 Boskus, Roger (AR)
1881 8 CC M4 Compher, Charles (TX)
3105 9 MC M4 Withrow, Kevin (OKA)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL L) M5 Trick
1775 1 CC M5 Thompson, Mike (TX)
2501 2 CC M5 Grau, Mitch (NETX)
4045 3 CC M5 Penner, Jon (CTX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL L) M1 Trick
998 1 CC M1 Abel, Nathan (CA) ***
0 2 MA M1 Oglesby, Matthew (TX)
180 3 UK M1 Driggs, Jackson (TX)
644 4 CC M1 Faulkner, Zane (TX)
1095 5 MC M1 Broussard, Andre (LAMS)
1245 6 CC M1 Bridgford, Ryan (TX)
1843 7 CC M1 Kelm, Nathan (TX)
1930 8 CC M1 Neff, Calvin (OKA)
2151 9 CC M1 Baldwin, Thomas (OKA)
2477 10 CC M1 Daniel, Jackson (TX)
2565 11 CC M1 Parker, Cullen (CTX)
3240 12 CC M1 Melnar, Dylan (CTX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL L) M6 Trick
507 1 CC M6 Neff, Alvin (AR)
779 2 CC M6 Covarelli, George (TX)
912 3 M6 Sebesta, Bill (TX)
1010 4 CC M6 Armour, Paul (TX)
1229 5 CC M6 Fulcher, Robert (TX)
1387 6 MC M6 Kaiser, Douglas (TX)
1437 7 MC M6 Chambers, Mark (TX)
1796 8 MA M6 Able, John (TX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL L) M7 Trick
1805 1 CC M7 Silvey, John (NETX)
1890 2 MA M7 Zuzanek, Mark (TX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL E) M8 Trick
703 1 MA M8 Mears, Bill (TX)
2017 2 UK M8 Blair, Joe (OKA)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL E) M9 Trick
1064 1 CC M9 Mayhew, Bob (TX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL E) MA Trick
893 1 MA MA Mccreight, Floyd (TX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL E) MB Trick
779 1 MC MB Faulkner, Elgin (NETX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL L) W1 Trick
1755 1 CC W1 Daulton, Riley (NETX)
2111 2 MA W1 Meara, Ashley (LAMS)
2546 3 MC W1 Stackpole, Samantha (LAMS)
2755 4 CC W1 Hanson, Jade (NETX)
2840 5 CC W1 Fields, Mariah (TX)
3259 6 CC W1 Austin, Bailey (CTX)
4123 7 CC W1 Morgan, Emma (CTX)
4555 8 CC W1 Boskus, Julianna (OKA)
6540 9 CC W1 Butterfield, Krista (NETX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL L) W3 Trick
960 1 MC W3 Latiolais, Alaina (TX)
1305 2 MA W3 Woodhead, Kathleen (TX)
2743 3 MC W3 Malitz, Lauren (CTX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL L) W4 Trick
418 1 MA W4 Carr, Amy (TX)
1053 2 MA W4 Wise, Melanie (TX)
1135 3 MC W4 Withrow, Jenny (OKA)
4361 4 MC W4 Greenwood, Jane (OKA)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL L) W5 Trick
2875 1 MC W5 Lindsey, Tristina (CTX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL L) W6 Trick
1943 1 MA W6 Dusin, Trudi (NETX)
3380 2 MC W6 Bennett, Anne (LAMS)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL E) W8 Trick
551 1 MA W8 Mears, Jennifer (TX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL L) OM Trick
7490 1 MC OM Greenwood, Samuel (OKA)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL L) OW Trick
4160 1 MC OW Greenwood, Brittany (AR)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL L) MM Trick
3130 1 MC MM Lindsey, Jeff (CTX)
4285 1 MA MM Hall, Gordon (CTX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ BT (CL L) MW Trick
3830 1 MC MW Krueger, Lori (TX)

JUMP (Updated Friday Morning 9:30am)
FRIDAY preliminary
18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ RH (CL L) B3 Jump
0.0 1 5 B3 Nelson, Landry (LA)
66.3 2 5 B3 Stockstill, Cade (NETX)
67.3 3 5 B3 Overmire, Cody (NETX)
69.4 4 5 B3 White, Jack (CTX)
88.0 5 5 B3 White, Charley (CTX)
101.7 6 5 B3 Morgan, Tristan (CTX)
156.3 7 H B3 Butterfield, Zachary (NETX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ RH (CL L) G3 Jump
73.2 1 5 G3 Boskus, Lauren (OKA)
103.7 2 5 G3 Parker, Caroline (CTX)
113.5 3 5 G3 Boskus, Brooke (OKA)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ RH (CL E) B2 Jump
0.0 1 4 B2 Spence, Wilson (LA)
52.2 2 5 B2 Kacprowicz, Gage (CTX)
53.5 3 5 B2 Withrow, Bryon (OKA)
58.0 4 5 B2 Zurovetz, Trevor (TX)
64.4 5 5 B2 McCreary, Joseph (TX)
92.5 6 5 B2 Boskus, Andrew (OKA)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ RH (CL E) G2 Jump
48.5 1 5 G2 Leff, Kayla (TX)
52.5 2 5 G2 Jones, Alana (LAMS)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ RH (CL L) W1 Jump
71.5 1 5 W1 Aho, Amber (MN)
72.3 2 5 W1 Hanson, Jade (NETX)
97.9 3 5 W1 Meara, Ashley (LAMS)
105.0 4 5 W1 Butterfield, Krista (NETX)
109.7 5 5 W1 Stackpole, Samantha (LAMS)
123.0 6 5 W1 Morgan, Emma (CTX)
130.0 7 5 W1 Boskus, Julianna (OKA)
138.5 8 5 W1 Fields, Mariah (CTX)
149.7 9 5 W1 Daulton, Riley (LAMS)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ RH (CL L) M1 Jump
59.4 1 5 M1 Abel, Nathan (CA) ***
0.0 2 5 M1 Faulkner, Zane (TX)
52.0 3 5 M1 Driggs, Jackson (TX)
65.7 4 5 M1 Oglesby, Matthew (TX)
78.0 5 5 M1 Neff, Calvin (OKA)
79.0 6 5 M1 Baldwin, Thomas (OKA)
102.3 7 5 M1 Bridgford, Ryan (TX)
116.0 8 5 M1 Daniel, Jackson (CTX)
137.0 9 5 M1 Broussard, Andre (LAMS)
146.0 10 5 M1 Kelm, Nathan (NETX)
161.0 11 H M1 Melnar, Dylan (CTX)
164.0 12 H M1 Parker, Cullen (CTX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ RH (CL L) OW Jump
156.5 1 H OW Greenwood, Brittany (OKA)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ RH (CL L) OM Jump
195.0 1 H OM Greenwood, Samuel (OKA)

PRELIMINARY
SATURDAY
18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ RH (CL L) W3 Jump
45.8 1 5 W3 Woodhead, Kathleen (TX)
68.3 2 5 W3 Malitz, Lauren (CTX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ RH (CL L) M2 Jump
52.3 1 5 M2 Zimmerman, Mark (TX)
70.7 2 5 M2 Fenton, Corey (AR)
72.3 3 5 M2 LeBourgeois, Danny (TX)
116.9 4 5 M2 Bray, Cody (OKA)
143.0 5 H M2 Karber, Garrett (NETX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ RH (CL E) MA Jump
38.7 1 4 MA Mccreight, Floyd (TX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ RH (CL E) MB Jump
0.0 1 4 MB Faulkner, Elgin (TX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ RH (CL L) MW Jump
0.0 1 5 MW Krueger, Lori (TX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ RH (CL L) M6 Jump
0.0 1 5 M6 Fulcher, Robert (TX)
62.5 2 5 M6 Neff, Alvin (OKA)
72.2 3 5 M6 Kaiser, Douglas (TX)
85.5 4 5 M6 Able, John (TX)
90.9 5 5 M6 Covarelli, George (TX)
132.0 6 5 M6 Armour, Paul (NETX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ RH (CL L) M7 Jump
56.0 1 5 M7 Cannon Md, C Ron (LAMS)
69.3 2 5 M7 Cordina, Joe (TX)


PRELIMINARY
SUNDAY
18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ RH (CL L) W4 Jump
38.0 1 4 W4 Carr, Amy (TX)
105.0 2 5 W4 Withrow, Jenny (OKA)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ RH (CL L) W5 Jump
71.5 1 5 W5 Lindsey, Tristina (CTX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ RH (CL L) W6 Jump
45.6 1 5 W6 Bennett, Anne (LAMS)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ RH (CL L) M3 Jump
43.5 1 5 M3 Turner, Mark (TX)
103.7 2 5 M3 Malitz, Ryan (TX)
153.0 3 5 M3 Weeks, Aaron (NETX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ RH (CL L) M4 Jump
38.5 1 5 M4 Jacquin, Kurt (TX)
48.5 2 5 M4 Lawlor, Thomas (TX)
57.6 3 5 M4 Covington, Donny (LAMS)
151.5 4 5 M4 Eidem, Jay (TX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ RH (CL L) M5 Jump
104.0 1 5 M5 Island, David (TX)
125.4 2 5 M5 Thompson, Mike (TX)
149.5 3 5 M5 Grau, Mitch (NETX)

18C998 2018 South Central Regional Championships
SCORE SEQ RH (CL L) MM Jump
133.5 1 5 MM Lindsey, Jeff (CTX)